ALL VOLUMES

Soul on Top has so far been held ten times:

  • Volume X on Sunday 28th of May 2017
  • Volume IX on Sunday 12th of June 2016
  • Volume VIII on Sunday 17th of May 2015
  • Volume VII on Sunday 27th of April 2014
  • Volume VI on Sunday 10th of March 2013
  • Volume V on Sunday 15th of April 2012
  • Volume IV on Sunday 9th of January 2011
  • Volume III on Sunday 26th of April 2009
  • Volume II on Sunday 9th of March 2008
  • Volume I on Sunday 17th of September 2006
  • WINNERS

  • Volume X ⋅ Iron City (Switzerland / Taiwan / Ukraine) (X⋅1)
  • Volume IX ⋅ Arcopom (Granada, Spain) (IX⋅1)
  • Volume VIII ⋅ Tru Side Bboys (Ukraine / Switzerland) (VIII⋅1)
  • Volume VII ⋅ Total Feeling (Paris, France) (VII⋅1)
  • Volume VI ⋅ BMT & Mafia 13 (Moscow, Russia) (VI⋅1)
  • Volume V ⋅ B8B (Zürich, Switzerland) (V⋅1)
  • Volume IV ⋅ Fallen Angels (Barcelona, Spain) (IV⋅1)
  • Volume III ⋅ Ruff'n'X (Basel, Switzerland) (III⋅1)
  • Volume II ⋅ No Half Stepping (Sarnen, Switzerland) (II⋅1)
  • Volume I ⋅ Ruff'n'X (Basel, Switzerland) (I⋅1)
  • ALL CREWS

    All 180 crews that have so far participated at Soul on Top.

  • Total Feeling (Paris, France) (X⋅2, IX⋅2, VII⋅1)
  • B8B (Zürich, Switzerland) (X⋅32, IX⋅16, VIII⋅8, VII⋅16, VI⋅4, V⋅1, IV⋅8)
  • Ghost Rockz (Zürich, Switzerl.) (X⋅8, IX⋅4, VIII⋅32, VII⋅16, VI⋅8, V⋅2, IV⋅16, III⋅8, II⋅4)
  • Ruff'n'X (Basel, Switzerland) (IV⋅16, III⋅1, I⋅1)
  • Arcopom (Granada, Spain) (IX⋅1)
  • BMT & Mafia 13 (Moscow, Russia) (VI⋅1)
  • Iron City (Switzerland / Taiwan / Ukraine) (X⋅1)
  • Tru Side Bboys (Ukraine / Switzerland) (VIII⋅1)
  • Prodigyy (Dornbirn, Austria) (VIII⋅16, V⋅4, IV⋅4, III⋅4, II⋅4)
  • No Half Stepping (Sarnen, Switzerland) (VII⋅32, VI⋅32, V⋅32, IV⋅8, II⋅1)
  • Burning Soul (Zürich, Switzerland) (VIII⋅16, VII⋅8, VI⋅2)
  • The Tribe (Stuttgart, Germany) (VIII⋅8, VII⋅2)
  • Unik Breakers (Mexico / Switzerland) (X⋅8, IX⋅8, VIII⋅4)
  • Deep Trip (Neuchâtel, Switzerland) (VIII⋅32, VI⋅16, V⋅8, IV⋅16, III⋅8, II⋅8)
  • Illusion Crew (Strasbourg, France) (X⋅32, IX⋅32, VIII⋅32, VII⋅32, VI⋅8, V⋅8)
  • Fallen Angels (Barcelona, Spain) (IV⋅1)
  • Warsaw Fellaz (Warsaw, Poland) (VIII⋅2)
  • Capsule Corporation (Biel, Switzerland) (VIII⋅8, VI⋅32, III⋅8, II⋅16, I⋅8)
  • 7$ (Lausanne, Switzerland) (V⋅8, II⋅2)
  • D.Point.C (Zürich, Switzerland) (X⋅32, VIII⋅32, VII⋅16, VI⋅32, V⋅8)
  • OverReact (Aigle, Switzerland) (VII⋅8, V⋅4)
  • Wired Monkeys (Bologna, Italy) (V⋅32, III⋅2, II⋅8)
  • Sons of War (Milano, Italy) (V⋅4, IV⋅8)
  • Lunaticks (Barcelona, Spain) (IV⋅2, II⋅16)
  • One Shot (Basel, Switzerland) (X⋅32, VII⋅32, VI⋅16, V⋅32, I⋅16)
  • Super Smash (St.Gallen, Switzerland) (VIII⋅32, VII⋅4)
  • True Rokin Soul (Mannheim, Germany) (VIII⋅16, VII⋅8, V⋅16)
  • KFM (Aigle, Switzerland) (VII⋅32, VI⋅16, V⋅32, I⋅8)
  • Ossun Crew (Saint-Louis, France) (X⋅32, IX⋅32, VIII⋅32, VII⋅32, V⋅32)
  • Stumble Crumble (Zug, Switzerland) (X⋅32, VIII⋅16, VII⋅16, VI⋅32)
  • Breakadelics (Jönköping, Sweden) (X⋅4)
  • B-Unit (Basel, Switzerland) (VII⋅4)
  • Last Alive (Lecce, Italy) (IX⋅4)
  • Malaganzters (Málaga, Spain) (X⋅4)
  • Ormus Klan (Cagliari, Italy) (VIII⋅4)
  • Street Flavor (I⋅2)
  • Local Legendz (Leuven, Belgium) (VIII⋅8, VI⋅16)
  • Stylize (Zürich, Switzerland) (V⋅16, III⋅16)
  • Circus of Death (Zürich, Switzerland) (VII⋅32, VI⋅16, V⋅32)
  • Figure 2 Style (Dijon, France) (VI⋅8, IV⋅16)
  • Infamous (Aarau, Switzerland) (III⋅16, I⋅4)
  • Soul Rebels Crew (Zürich, Switzerland) (X⋅32, VIII⋅32, VI⋅16)
  • abCrew (Basel / Arlesheim, Switzerland) (X⋅32, IX⋅32, VIII⋅32)
  • Keep it Real (Mulhouse, France) (X⋅32, IX⋅32, V⋅32)
  • PTC (Feldkirch, Austria) (VIII⋅32, VII⋅32, VI⋅32)
  • Soulmates Crew (Gelterkinden, Switzerland) (X⋅32, IX⋅32, VIII⋅32)
  • Bam Crew (Germany) (IV⋅4)
  • Bloodzeubi (I⋅4)
  • BNC (Biel, Switzerland) (I⋅4)
  • Concrete Flavor (III⋅4)
  • Disfunctional Art (St. Gallen, Switzerland) (X⋅16, IX⋅32)
  • Flowdue (Bern / Biel / Neuchâtel / Zürich, Switzerland) (X⋅8)
  • Flowhunterz (Aigle, Switzerland) (VII⋅16, V⋅32)
  • Ghedda ahah adamonta (Verona, Italy) (VI⋅32, II⋅8)
  • Illumination (Cardiff, Wales) (VII⋅8)
  • Kick in your Ass (Karlsruhe, Germany) (IX⋅8)
  • Killusion Crew (Strasbourg, France) (VII⋅16, V⋅32)
  • Light of the Underground (Geneva / Stockholm, Switzerland / Sweden) (IX⋅8)
  • Niam Bai (Kingersheim, France) (X⋅32, II⋅8)
  • Sexion Est (Lyon / Strasbourg, France) (VI⋅8)
  • Skilluminated (Bern, Switzerland) (IX⋅32)
  • Son of a Gun (I⋅4)
  • Soul Mavericks (London, United Kingdom) (VIII⋅16, VII⋅32)
  • Tru Cru (Stuttgart, Germany) (IX⋅8)
  • Villain State of Mind (Copenhagen, Denmark) (X⋅8)
  • 9zCrew (Belfort, France) (X⋅32, VI⋅32)
  • Baby Breakers (Gelterkinden, Switzerland) (X⋅32, IX⋅32)
  • Evasion Style Crew (Mulhouse, France) (VI⋅32, V⋅32)
  • Game Over (Baden-Baden, Germany) (II⋅16, I⋅16)
  • Los Boyz (Lausanne, Switzerland) (IX⋅32, VIII⋅32)
  • Niam Skillz (Mulhouse, France) (IV⋅16, III⋅16)
  • T-Ken (Mulhouse, France) (II⋅16, I⋅16)
  • 0371 (Lodi, Italy) (IX⋅16)
  • Asian Flava (Switzerland) (IX⋅16)
  • Bari got Flava (Bari, Italy) (VI⋅16)
  • BFG (Brazil / France / Germany) (IX⋅16)
  • Boomshakalaka (Winthertur / Genf, Switzerland) (III⋅8)
  • Brook Lille Zoo (Lille, France) (V⋅16)
  • Funky Fresh (Dornbirn, Austria) (V⋅16)
  • Furious Styles Crew (Spain / USA) (VIII⋅16)
  • Improvise Crew (X⋅16)
  • Les Gars Bisar (I⋅8)
  • Los Guerreros del Apocalipsis "LGDA" (Granada, Spain) (VII⋅16)
  • Morning of Owl (Korea, Switzerland) (X⋅16)
  • Munster Munch (Lyon, France) (IV⋅8)
  • Mustard Gang (IX⋅16)
  • Nars Crew (I⋅8)
  • Old Boys (Lausanne, Switzerland) (V⋅16)
  • OPB (Belgium) (V⋅16)
  • Original Squad (Basel, Switzerland) (IX⋅16)
  • Red Mi Line (Milan, Italy) (VIII⋅16)
  • Replay (Baden, Switzerland) (X⋅16)
  • Ring Soul Masterz (Geneva, Switzerland) (VII⋅16)
  • Rockin Till Death (Offenburg, Germany) (I⋅8)
  • Saint Zürich (Zürich, Switzerland) (VI⋅16)
  • Soul Scientists (Stuttgart, Germany) (IX⋅16)
  • Soulpoint Crew (Zürich, Switzerland) (IX⋅16)
  • Sztewite Gang (Poland) (X⋅16)
  • The Fameja (Treviso / Vicenza, Italy) (VI⋅16)
  • The Italians (Italy) (X⋅16)
  • The Saxons (Dresden, Germany) (VIII⋅16)
  • Twisted Legz (Monthey, Switzerland) (VII⋅16)
  • Watch Out (I⋅8)
  • 2DR Squad (Neuchâtel, Switzerland) (IV⋅16)
  • All those Cats (Thun, Switzerland) (IV⋅16)
  • Art Gallery (St. Gallen, Switzerland) (IX⋅32)
  • Art in Tackt (Luzern, Switzerland) (VI⋅32)
  • Asec Crew (I⋅16)
  • Assassins Crew (Stuttgart / Zürich, Germany / Switzerland) (X⋅32)
  • Balkan Mafia (Sofia, Bulgaria) (X⋅32)
  • Be Alert (Switzerland) (I⋅16)
  • Belfort City (Belfort, France) (I⋅16)
  • Body Expression (Lörrach, Germany)(X⋅32)
  • Body Language Crew (Basel, Switzerland) (V⋅32)
  • Break Crew (I⋅16)
  • Circle Jesterz (Gelterkinden, Switzerland) (I⋅16)
  • Clockworx (Zürich, Switzerland) (II⋅16)
  • Darkside (Chalon, France) (X⋅32)
  • Exhibition Style Crew (V⋅32)
  • ExNatic Flava (Ravensburg, Germany) (VIII⋅32)
  • Fanatix (Switzerland) (IX⋅32)
  • Femme Skillz (Zürich, Switzerland) (III⋅16)
  • Float Works (Dornbirn, Austria) (V⋅32)
  • Flow Ingredients (Bern, Switzerland) (VIII⋅32)
  • Flowjob (IV⋅16)
  • Fool Tribe (I⋅16)
  • Frontlinez (International) (VI⋅32)
  • Full Connection (Saint Louis, France) (VIII⋅32)
  • Ghost in the Shell (Zürich / Aarau, Switzerland) (VIII⋅32)
  • Good Vibes (Gelterkinden, Switzerland) (X⋅32)
  • Hot Zone Crew (Montmarin, France) (IV⋅16)
  • Ill Fusion (Biel / Solothurn, Switzerland) (X⋅32)
  • Ill Souls (Zürich, Switzerland) (X⋅32)
  • Index Crew (Biel / Bienne, Switzerland) (VII⋅32)
  • International Meeting (X⋅32)
  • Intruders from Planet Rock (Köln / Luzern, Germany / Switzerland) (VIII⋅32)
  • Just X Crew (Basel, Switzerland) (V⋅32)
  • Killa Kidz (VII⋅32)
  • Killaflow (Aigle, Switzerland) (III⋅16)
  • KSB (I⋅16)
  • KTB Crew (Colmar, France) (VII⋅32)
  • LausanGeles (Lausanne, Switzerland) (VII⋅32)
  • Mad Skillz / Senior Family (Szczecin, Poland) (VI⋅32)
  • Madboy'Z (Besançon, France) (VII⋅32)
  • Malaflava (Dijon, France) (IX⋅32)
  • Millenium Crew (Mulhouse, France) (III⋅16)
  • Mode Gto (I⋅16)
  • Mother Funkstars (Solothurn, Switzerland) (IV⋅16)
  • Nantes Rock City (Nantes, France) (II⋅16)
  • New Flow / Soul Society (Thun, Switzerland) (III⋅16)
  • On Point (Windisch, Switzerland) (III⋅16)
  • OSJ Crew (Geneva, Switzerland) (X⋅32)
  • Phiradz / Stylecrax (France / Germany) (VI⋅32)
  • Reservoir Dogs (Switzerland) (IV⋅16)
  • Reskp de 9z (Besançon / Belfort, France) (III⋅16)
  • Rock on Top (Gelterkinden, Switzerland) (VII⋅32)
  • Sangokru (Strasbourg, France) (V⋅32)
  • Shadow Rockz (Switzerland) (III⋅16)
  • Skills Crew (Stuttgart, Germany) (VII⋅32)
  • Soul Beats (IX⋅32)
  • Soul Train (Switzerland) (I⋅16)
  • Street Life (Stuttgart, Germany) (II⋅16)
  • Super Cell (IX⋅32)
  • Team Austria (X⋅32)
  • The Avengers Crew (Ticino, Switzerland) (VI⋅32)
  • The Byze (Basel, Switzerland) (X⋅32)
  • The Capitolz (Bern, Switzerland) (X⋅32)
  • The Freshness (X⋅32)
  • The Secret Flow (Munich, Germany) (V⋅32)
  • The Undadogzz (Wien / Dornbirn, Austria / Romania) (V⋅32)
  • Toxic Crew (Mulhouse, France) (II⋅16)
  • Traffiklights (Basel, Switzerland) (X⋅32)
  • Twistaz (I⋅16)
  • Wafterz Crew (IV⋅16)
  • X-Crew (Dornbirn, Austria) (III⋅16)
  • Yakitori (I⋅16)
  • Zamentas (IX⋅32)
  • Zee Zity (X⋅32)
  • Zementas Crew (Freiburg, Germany) (X⋅32)
  • Zygomatic (Dijon, France) (IX⋅32)
  • MAP OF THE CREWS

    Check out the: Map.

    LEGEND

    Crew Name (City of Origin, Country of Origin) (I⋅1)

  • Roman Numerals (I, II, ...) = Volume of Soul on Top participated at:
  • X = Volume X (5 vs. 5 in K.O. mode with up to 48 crews over five rounds)
  • V - IX = Volume V - IX (5 vs. 5 in K.O. mode with up to 32 crews over five rounds)
  • III - IV = Volume III - IV (5 vs. 5 in K.O. mode with up to 24 crews over four rounds)
  • II = Volume II (5 vs. 5 in K.O. mode with up to 16 crews over four rounds)
  • I = Volume I (3 vs. 3 in K.O. mode with up to 36 crews over four rounds)
  • Arabic Numerals (1, 2, ...) = Round of battle reached:
  • 32 = Round of Thirtytwo (one of the thirtytwo best crews)
  • 16 = Round of Sixteen (one of the sixteen best crews)
  • 8 = Quarter-Finals (one of the eight best crews)
  • 4 = Semi-Finals (one of the four best crews)
  • 2 = Second Place (second best crew)
  • 1 = First Place (best crew)